Monday, 20th February t Tuesday, 21st March, 2017
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will b arranged by the Council
————————
Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. 09.30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. 12.00 hrs.
————————
Monday, 13th March to Thursda 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announce later.
————————
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative t Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. 15.45 hrs.
Health Education 3 (Alternativ to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. 15.45 hrs.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.0 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.0 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.4 hrs.
————————
Friday, 24th March, 2017
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. 11.20 hrs.
Further MathematicMathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Further MathematicMathematics (Elective) (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.0 hrs.
————————
Monday, 27th March, 2017
Painting and Decorating (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.3 hrs. (1stSet)
Painting and Decorating (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hr – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.0 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) * – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.0 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Home Management 2 (Essay) 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hr – 11.30 hrs.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. 14.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.3 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.0 hrs.
————————
Thursday, 30th March, 2017
Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.3 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) ** 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) *** 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) *** 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative t Practical Work) *** – 13.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternativ to Practical Work) * – 13.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.3 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.0 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spra Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hr – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spra Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.3 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————
Friday 31st March, 2017
English Language 3 (Oral) /*** 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** 09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Stenography 3 (Shorthand Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.08 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hr
Automobile Parts Mechandising (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.2 hrs.
Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.3 hrs.
————————
Monday 3rd April, 2017
Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hr – 11.30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. 11.30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. 11.30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hr – 11.30 hrs.
Engineering Science 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Engineering Science 1 (Objective *** – 10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective) * 13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternativ A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1s Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternativ A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2n Set)
Physics 3 Alternative (Alternative to Practical Work **** – 08.30 hrs – 11.15 hrs.
————————
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.4 hrs.
Crop Husbandry an Horticulture 3 (Practical) * 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry an Horticulture 3 (Practical) * 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Carpentry and Joinery (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.0 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.3 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.0 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.3 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hr – 15.00 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.0 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.0 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective) * 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————
Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.4 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternativ B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1s Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternativ B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2n Set)
Information and Communicatio Technology (Elective) (Practical)-11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hr (1st Set)
Information and Communicatio Technology (Elective) (Practical)-14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hr (2nd Set)
————————
Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.3 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Science 1 (Objective) 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Education 1 (Objective) * – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hr
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.3 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.4 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electroni Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. 09.30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electroni Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.3 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Welding and Fabricatio Engineering Craft Practice (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hr
Welding and Fabricatio Engineering Craft Practice (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.0 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. 11.30 hrs.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. 16.00 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.0 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
————————
Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hr – 11.15 hrs.
Geography 3 (Practical an Physical Geography) – 13.00 hr – 14.50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs.
Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.0 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Chemistry 3 (Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13.0 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hr – 10.30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Information and Communicatio Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Information and Communicatio Technology (Elective) (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.0 hrs.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test o Orals) ** / **** – 14.00 hrs. 14.45 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.3 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
West African Traditional Religio 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.4 hrs.
West African Traditional Religio 1 (Objective) * – 10.40 hrs. – 11.3 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15.0 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Financial Accounting (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.0 hrs.
Biology 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. 14.40 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 14.40 hr – 15.30 hrs.
————————
Thursday, 20th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Textiles 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Textiles 1 (Objective) * – 10.3 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08.3 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12.0 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
————————
Friday, 21st April, 2017
General MathematicMathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
General MathematicMathematics (Core) 1 (Objective – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
————————
Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Buildin Drawing and Essay) – 14.00 hrs. 16.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.3 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Block Laying, Bricklaying an Concrete Works 2 (Essay) ** 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying an Concrete Works 1 (Objective) ** 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) ** 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) ** 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hr – 10.20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective) ** – 10.2 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Mining 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective) ** – 10.3 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical (Alternative B) – 11.00 hrs. 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternativ A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1s Set)
Biology 3 (Alternative B (Alternative to Practical Work **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternativ A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2n Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama Poetry) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternativ C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1s Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternativ C) * – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2n Set)
Upholstery 2 (Essay) ** – 13.0 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective) ** 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay) ** 13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective) * – 13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
Garment Making 3 (Alternativ to Practical Work) ** – 15.00 hr – 15.45 hrs.
————————
Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
General Agriculture 1 (Objective * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3 (Drawing and Painting) * – 08.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
———————
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs. (1stSet)
Chemistry 3 (Practical (Alternative C) * – 11.00 hrs. 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Office Practice 2 (Essay) ** 13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) ** 15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.2 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Crop Husbandry an Horticulture 2 (Essay) * – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry an Horticulture 1 (Objective) * 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternativ B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternativ B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
General Knowledge in Art 3 (Lettering and Design) * – 08.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.3 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.4 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art (Objective) * – 14.30 hrs. – 15.2 hrs.
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15.0 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Building and Construction (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Building and Construction (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 14.4 hrs.
————————
Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.1 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.1 hrs. (2nd Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternativ A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternativ A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.3 hrs. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basketry 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Basketry 1 (Objective) * – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs.
Ceramics 1 (Objective) * – 10.3 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Jewellery 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hr – 10.30 hrs.
Jewellery 1 (Objective) * – 10.3 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Leatherwork 2 (Essay) * – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) * 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Sculpture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hr – 10.30 hrs.
Sculpture 1 (Objective) * – 10.3 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) ** – 08.3 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) ** 09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching (Objective) ** – 10.10 hrs. – 10.5 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturin and Repairs 2 (Essay) ** – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturin and Repairs 1 (Objective) ** 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay) ** 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Store Management 1 (Objective ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay) ** – 13.0 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective) ** 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternativ B) 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternativ B) 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. 15.40 hrs.
Electrical Installation an Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) ** 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
Electrical Installation an Maintenance Work 1 (Objective ** – 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance an Repair 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. 14.45 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance an Repair 1 (Objective) ** – 14.4 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative t Practical Work) ** – 13.00 hrs. 14.00 hrs.
————————
Friday, 5th May, 2017
Business Management 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Business Management (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.3 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.3 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ** – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) ** 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice (Objective) ** – 09.20 hrs. – 10.0 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.
Insurance 2 (Essay) ** – 14.0 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective) ** – 16.0 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
————————
Monday, 8th May, 2017
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.3 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.3 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.0 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spra Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.3 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spra Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 12.0 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Electrical Works (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.3 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.0 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work (Practical) ** – 11.30 hrs. – 14.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.0 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Printing Craft Practice (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.3 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electroni Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hr – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electroni Works 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hr – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabricatio Engineering Craft Practice (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.4 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabricatio Engineering Craft Practice (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.1 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) * 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) * 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) * 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.0 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) * 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.0 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) * 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) * 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.0 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13.0 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————
Tuesday, 9th May, 2017
Physical Education 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work (Objective) ** – 10.45 hrs. – 11.3 hrs.
Machine Woodworking (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.3 hrs. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.0 hrs. (2nd Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying an Concrete Works 3 (Practical 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying an Concrete Works 3 (Practical 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. 13.45 hrs.
————————
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. 09.45 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hr – 10.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)
– 13.0 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) * 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————
Thursday, 11th May, 2017
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */*** – 10.30 hrs. 11.30 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative t Practical Work) ** – 08.30 hrs. 11.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) * – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturin and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturin and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** 13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 13.0 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) ** – 13.15 hrs. – 17.4 hrs. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living 3 (Test o Practical Work) */*** – 14.30 hr – 15.30 hrs.
————————
Friday, 12th May, 2017
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.3 hrs.
————————
Monday, 15th May, 2017
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternativ A) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.0 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternativ A) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. 16.00 hrs.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketche Building and Mechanic Drawing)
————————
* Available to candidates in Ghan only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeri only.
*** Available to candidates in Th Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates i Liberia only.
End of timetable
————————
Share :
Facebook Google+ Twitter
WAEC Timetable Download 2017/18 – When is WAEC 2017 Starting?
Download PDF
Waec Timetable
Searches related to download wae timetable 2017
Download 2017/2018 WAE Timetable (Complete)
WAEC Result Checker 2017/1 www.waecdirect.or
Waec Nigeria
Time

Make your comments